Lewis and Clark Elementary Staff Directory

Cynthia Brown
Principal

Geoff White
Assistant Principal

Becky Elam
Assistant Principal

Melissa Horton
Guidance Counselor

Alyssa Letsch
Guidance Counselor

Andrea Williamson
Guidance Counselor

Tammy Thomas
Secretary

Brenda Hackett
Attendance Clerk

Debbie Agee
Bookkeeper

Scarlett Stout
Family Engagement Coordinator

Amalia Ryan
Nurse

Corey Scott
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Jill Ratchford
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Mary Johnson-Forsyth
Kindergarten Teacher

Gretchen Geer
Kindergarten Teacher

Megan Johnson
Kindergarten Teacher

Jenna Ross
Kindergarten Teacher

Courtney Raynore
Kindergarten Teacher

Heather Sacra
Kindergarten Teacher

Meadow Matthias
Kindergarten Teacher

Elexis Clemons
1st Grade Teacher

Catherine McHenry
1st Grade Teacher

Vickie Graninger
1st Grade Teacher

Samantha Hall
1st Grade Teacher

Melissa Brown
1st Grade Teacher

Madison Carmack
1st Grade Teacher

Pualani Smith
1st Grade Teacher

Heather Gallion
2nd Grade Teacher

Tegan Logas
2nd Grade Teacher

Brandy Carter
2nd Grade Teacher

Mary Callahan
2nd Grade Teacher

Sarah Adamson-Mair
2nd Grade Teacher

Missie Wasseen
2nd Grade Teacher

Samantha Pavick
3rd Grade Teacher

Nicole Bagley
3rd Grade Teacher

Melody Dockett
3rd Grade Teacher

Lisa Spaulding
3rd Grade Teacher

Andi White
3rd Grade Teacher

Jennifer Wright-Akers
3rd Grade Teacher

Maureen Ballard
4th Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Flaherty
4th Grade Teacher

Jonathan Ramey
4th Grade Teacher

Lori Thomas
4th Grade Teacher

Rebecca Fortune
4th Grade Teacher

Matthew Honeycutt
4th Grade Teacher

Laura Callahan
5th Grade Teacher

Michelle Guedri
5th Grade Teacher

Jarrett Church
5th Grade Teacher

Vacant
5th Grade Teacher

Mark Sparico
5th Grade Teacher

Melissa Taylor
5th Grade Teacher

Tiffany Stuart-Cooper
Special Education Teacher

Jo Robertson
ASD Teacher

DaleAnna Curry
Special Education Teacher

Carrie Greene
Special Education Teacher

Colleen Pataky
Special Education Teacher

Dillon Williamson
Special Education Teacher

Roxanne Carter
Special Education Teacher

Carolin Clarke
Special Education Teacher

Katelyn Wilkins
ASD Teacher

Stephanie Rowe
Art Teacher

Erin Fisher
Media Specialist

Dawn Hudson
Music Teacher

Kyle Cooper
P.E. Teacher

Shelby Webb Foltz
P.E. Teacher

Brittany Kirby
Reading Specialist

Dawn Adams
Reading Coach

Carol Yonkin
Innovation Specialist

Chelsea Spiegel
Gifted Education

Sharon Brown-Scott
Intervention Specialist

Elizabeth Willett
School Psychologist

Kristin Pacello
School Social Worker

Arleen Calhoun-Hicks
ESOL Teacher

Toni Hickey
Instructional Assistant

Jane Carter
Instructional Assistant

Shirley Daniel
Instructional Assistant

Devioau Shepherd
Instructional Assistant

Teresa Hall
Instructional Assistant

Casey Pugh
Instructional Assistant

Michaela Satterwhite
Instructional Assistant

Cheryl Kay
Instructional Assistant

Jessica Boyd
Instructional Assistant

Mandy Shire
Instructional Assistant

Christine Merritt
Instructional Assistant

Charlene Samuel
Instructional Assistant

Caitlin Stanley
Instructional Assistant

Diamond Stowe
Instructional Assistant

Lorraine Kenny
Instructional Assistant

Joanne Jones
Instructional Assistant

Mariandre Nunez
Instructional Assistant

Angela Venice
Instructional Assistant