Caroline Middle School Staff Directory

Corinne Griggs
Principal

Brian Conlon
Assistant Principal, 6th grade

Rachel Wheeler
Assistant Principal, 7th grade

Jamie Harnden
Assistant Principal, 8th grade

Michelle Richardson
Front Office Secretary

Sophia Price
Registrar

Michelle Dickey
Bookkeeper

Amy Smith
Attendance Clerk

Shermeka Baker-Latney
Family Engagement Specialist

Ella Divelbliss
Nurse

MaKayla McGee
Reading Coach

Aengus Channon
English Teacher

Amanda Fletcher
English Teacher

JJ LaPointe
English Teacher

Makayla McGee
English Teacher

Laura Hopkins
English Teacher

Toya Trueheart
English Teacher

Samantha Murray
English Teacher

Zachary Caldwell
English Teacher

Fred Warren
English Teacher

Parish Talley
Math Coach

Lane Samuels
Math Teacher

Jon Tierney
Math Teacher

Kelsey Cullinan
Math Teacher

Tracey Bashaw
Math Teacher

Thomas McCumiskey
Math Teacher

Ryan Dowler
Math Teacher

Christina Taylor
Math Teacher

Jeremy Thompson
Math Teacher

Jaymi Williams
Math Teacher

Andrew Parizo
Science Teacher

Sabrina Christensen
Science Teacher

Sara Lemasters
Science Teacher

Darron Lockett
Science Teacher

Marina Keyvellou
Science Teacher

Caroll Swindells
Science Teacher

Maricar Roble
Science Teacher

Brittany Moffett
Science Teacher

Karen Zirkle
Science Teacher

Patrick Barnes
Social Studies Teacher

Sara Gibson Coan
Social Studies Teacher

Katharine Wilson
Social Studies Teacher

Ruth Judd
Social Studies Teacher

Samuel Barnes
Social Studies Teacher

Cindy Honeycutt
Social Studies Teacher

Nicholas Schwartz
Social Studies Teacher

Kyle Turton
Social Studies Teacher

Robert Wade
Social Studies Teacher

Stephanie Randall
Special Education Teacher

Jessica Rich
Special Education Teacher 

Pamela Harding
Special Education Teacher

Kimberly Johnson
Special Education Teacher 

Sally Kuykendall
Special Education Teacher

Cierra Mobley
Special Education Teacher

Kermie Smith
Special Education Teacher

Dylan Freeman
Special Education Teacher

Jonathan Tangard
Special Education Teacher

Steven Tucker
Special Education Teacher

Cynthia Gable
Special Education Teacher

Sean Grannum
Special Education Teacher

Martha Novak
Spanish Teacher

Denise Ewing-Williams
Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher

David Fielding
Chorus and Strings Teacher

Christian Barham
Technology Teacher

Patricia Jackson
Art Teacher

Andrea Braxton
Theater Teacher

Nicholas Rehmer-Stephens
Band Teacher

Kendall Rogers
Agriculture Teacher

Nichelle Wright
Keyboarding Teacher

Travis Clark
Athletic Director/Physical Education Teacher

Janelle Sweeney
Physical Education Teacher

Blair Hicks
Physical Education Teacher

Zachary Foltz
Physical Education Teacher

Sharon Rachanow
Physical Education Teacher

Ralph Axselle
Physical Education Teacher

Barbara Miller
School Counselor (6th grade)

Ashley Goss
School Counselor (7th grade)

Christine Hayek
School Counselor (8th grade)

Taryn Barlow
Media Specialist

Jessica Douglas Edwards
ESL Specialist

Margarete Jeffer
School Social Worker

Marcellus Harris
ISS Coordinator

Jeremy Young
Innovation Specialist

Nikki Kiger
Gifted Education Specialist

Melissa Derricott
Instructional Assistant

Quintara Freeman
Instructional Assistant

Dale Johnson
Instructional Assistant

Phyllis Lamar
Instructional Assistant

Angelic McCeney
Instructional Assistant

Polly Potter
Instructional Assistant

Arethia Robinson
Instructional Assistant

Janet Samuel
Instructional Assistant

Gloria Taylor
Instructional Assistant

Chelsea Woolfolk
Instructional Assistant